Cherry Grove Committees

CGCAI COMMITTEES:

Cherry Grove Community Association
President: Diane Romano
Vice President: Joyce Yaeger
Treasurer: Tina Salandra
Secretary: Toni Cesta
Directors: John Adams, Eddie Fraser, David Medina,
Jack Ruolo, Denise Samide, Amy Schreiber, Angela Smith


Community Communications
Diane Romano, Joyce Yaeger

Website
Angela Smith

CGCAI Honors Event
Chair: Joyce Yaeger
Ad Sales: Angela Smith, Amy Schreiber
Event Design:  Jack Ruolo
Members: John Adams, Eddie Fraser, David Medina, 
Diane Romano, Jack Ruolo, Denise Samide, Amy Schreiber, Angela Smith

Thermacell & Vector Control
Chair: Dr. Anna Tirado

Labor / Transport
Bobbie Green

Walk Captains
Chair: Rhonda Wade

Save Our Community House (SOCH) 
Chair: Diane Romano  
Structure Chair: Toni Cesta 
Fundraising Chair: TBD  
Creative/Graphics Chair: TBD
Treasurer: Tina Salandra 
Grants Chair:  Joyce Yaeger 
Grants Members: Toni Cesta  
Public Relations Chair: Joyce Yaeger  
Group Members: John Adams, David Medina, Jack Ruolo



CHERRY GROVE ASSOCIATIONS:

Arts Project of Cherry Grove
President: Thom Hansen
Vice President: Dennis McConkey
Treasurer: Eric Coyne
Secretary: Anita Auricchio
Recording Secretary: James P. Hughes 
Directors: Ray Bagnuolo, Matt Baney, Michael Moran, JoAnn Orfanos, Sue Panzer, Andi Porzio


Cherry Grove Dune Fund
President: Donald Hester 
Vice President: Bobbie Green 
Treasurer: Dee Driscoll 
Secretary: John Adams 
Directors: Brian Clark, Sue King, David Medina 


Cherry Grove Memorial Fund
President: Richard Schack 
Treasurer: Evelyn Danko 
Secretary: Lucille Flora 
Directors: Ron King, Steve Williams, Al Wolff

 
  

CGPOA COMMITTEES:

Cherry Grove Property Owners Association
President: Steve Williams
Treasurer: Ian Kearney 
Secretary: Diane St Pierre
Director: Tim Arnold

Waste Management 
Chair: Tim Arnold

Dock-Rebuilding Committee   
Chair: Doreen Rallo   
Members: Gerri Losquadro, Ron King,  Deb Lallier,  
Diane Romano, Craig Williams

Zoning Committee
Chair: Alison Amron  
Members: Frank Borsas, Joshua David, 
Steve Williams, Joyce Yaeger 
 

Political Fundraisers  
Chair: Gerri Losquadro  
Members: Alison Amron, Richard Schack

Fire Island Association
Directors: Gerri Losquadro, Richard Schack
Delegate: Gary Sacks

Erosion Control District Committee
Chair: Steve Williams
Members: John Adams, Gerri Losquadro

Fire Island Law Enforcement & Public Safety Council 
Chair: Michael Romanelli

Dock Master
Lead Manager: Craig Williams

 

Please email Angela with any additions/revisions to your committee listings.