Cherry Grove Committees

CGCAI COMMITTEES: 

Community Communications
Diane Romano, Joyce Yaeger

Save Our Community House
Chair: Diane Romano 
Structure Chair: Toni Cesta
Structure Members: Matt Baney, Jack Dowling, Ron King
Fundraising Chair: Frank Borsas 
Fundraising Members: Toni Cesta, Michael Coffindaffer,
Thom Hansen, Jean Jerome, M.E. Manning,
Diane Romano, Joyce Yaeger 
Grants Chair:  Joyce Yaeger
Grants Members: Audrey Hartmann, Carl Luss, Richard Reilly 
Creative/Graphics Chair: M.E. Manning
Public Relations Chair: Joyce Yaeger 

Community Relations
Chair: Frank Borsas
Members: Bobbie Green, Diane Romano

CGCAI Honors Event
Event Chair: Joyce Yaeger
Event Graphics: M.E. Manning
Event Design: Michael Coffindaffer 
Event Members: John Adams, Anita Auricchio, Frank Borsas,
Danielle Burenstein, M.E. Manning, Lorraine Michels,
Richard Reilly, Jack Ruolo, Sharon Weinberg 

Daminex & Vector Control
Chair: Dr. Anna Tirado

Labor / Transport
Bobbie Green, David Medina

CGCAI Membership
Chair: David Medina
Member: Richard Reilly

Walk Captains
Chair: Lorraine Michels


CHERRY GROVE ASSOCIATIONS:

Arts Project of Cherry Grove
President: Thom Hansen
Vice President: Dennis McConkey
Treasurer: Eric Coyne
Corresponding Secretary: Kathy Morroni 
Recording Secretary: James P. Hughes 
Directors: Dan Alita, Anita Auricchio, Matt Baney,
James Lyons, Mike Turci

Cherry Grove Dunes Fund, Inc.
President: Donald Hester 
Vice President: Joan Van Ness 
Treasurer: Michael Romanelli 
Secretary: John Adams 
Directors: Brian Clark, Bobbie Green, David Medina 

Cherry Grove Memorial Fund, Inc.
President: Richard Schack 
Treasurer: Evelyn Danko 
Secretary: Juan Punchin 
Directors: Ron King, Francine Sardone, Al Wolff
Director-at-Large: Richard Fenn 

Dr. Elmer A. Lindsay Memorial Fund (Doctor's House) 
President: Joanne Tavis  
Vice President: Joan Van Ness  
Treasurer: Nancy Adams  
Secretary: Beth Cantwell  
Directors: Nancy Famiglietti, Patricia Goff, 
Peg Ryan, Hussein Tahan

CGPOA COMMITTEES: 

Cherry Grove Property Owners Association
President: Gerri Losquadro
Treasurer: Alison Amron 
Secretary: Richard Schack
Directors: Doreen Rallo, Steve Williams

Waste Management 
Chair: Richard Schack

Zoning 
Chair: Alison Amron  
Members: Frank Borsas, Joshua David, 
Steve Williams, Joyce Yaeger  

Noise 
Chair: Steve Williams

Dock-Rebuilding Committee  
Chair: Doreen Rallo  
Members: Gerri Losquadro, Ron King,  
Diane Romano, Craig Williams

Political Fundraisers  
Chair: Gerri Losquadro  
Members: Alison Amron, Richard Schack

Fire Island Association
Delegate: Gary Sacks
Director: John Adams 

Beach Erosion
Chair: Gerri Losquadro 
Member: John Adams 

Fire Island Law Enforcement & Public Safety Council 
Chair: Michael Romanelli

Dock Management  
Chair: Doreen Rallo  
Member: Craig Williams 

Dock Masters
Lead Dock Manager: Craig Williams
Senior: Johnny Giuffre, Paul Jablonski, Zachary Stephan 
Apprentices: Marc Giuffre, Ryan Jewels, Cody Rodriguez, 
Matt Russo, Kayla Stein

Beach Attendent
Chris Jones
Sandsmile






©2016 CGCAI Cherry Grove New York 11782
 
site by MEM